Canoeing & Kayaking

 

Venue: Vembanau lake, Alappuzha

Date

Time

Session

Gender

Event

Phase

Race No

07.02.2015

 

 

 

 Arrival of Teams

 

 
   

 

 

 

 

 

08.02.2015

10.00 Hrs

 

 

 Manager/ team leaders meeting 

09.02.2015

09.00 Hrs

 

 

Reporting  at the venue

 

1000 M

 

10.00 Hrs

 

M

K-1

Final

1

 

10.15 Hrs

 

W

C-2

 Final

2

 

10.45 Hrs

 

 

Medal ceremony

 

1000 M

 

11.25 Hrs

 

W

K-2

Final

3

 

11.40 Hrs

 

M

C-1

Final

4

 

12.15 Hrs

 

 

Medal ceremony

 

1000 M

 

12.55 Hrs

 

M

K- 4

Final

5

 

13.10 Hrs

 

W

C-4

Final

6

 

13.15- 14.45 Hrs

 

 

Lunch Break 

 

1000 M

 

14.50 Hrs

 

 

Medal ceremony

 

 
 

15.30 Hrs

 

W

K-1

Final

7

 

15.45 Hrs

 

M

K-2

Final

8

   

 

 

 

 

 

10.02.2015

09.00 Hrs

   

 Reporting  at the venue

 

1000 M

 

10.00 Hrs

 

M

C-4

Final

9

 

10.15 Hrs

 

W

C-1

Final

10

 

10.45 Hrs

 

 

Medal ceremony

 

 
 

11.25 Hrs

 

W

K-4

Final

11

 

11.40 Hrs

 

M

C-2

Final

12

 

12.30 Hrs

 

 

Medal ceremony

 

 
 

13.00- 15.00 Hrs

 

 

Lunch Break

 

 
   

 

 

 

 

500 M

 

15.15 Hrs

 

M

K-1

Final

13

 

15.30 Hrs

 

W

C-2

Final

14

 

16.00 Hrs

 

 

Medal ceremony

 

 

11.02.2015

09.00 Hrs

   

Reporting  at the venue

 

500 M

 

10.00 Hrs

 

W

K-2

Final

15

 

10.15 Hrs

 

M

C-1

Final

16

 

10.45 Hrs

   

Medal ceremony

 

500 M

 

11.25 Hrs

 

M

K-4

Final

17

 

11.40 Hrs

 

W

C-4

Final

18

 

12.20 Hrs

   

Medal ceremony

 

500 M

 

13.00 Hrs

 

W

K-1

Final

19

 

13.15 Hrs

 

M

K-2

Final

20

 

13.15-14.45 Hrs

   

LUNCH BREAK 

   
 

14.45 Hrs

   

Medal ceremony

 

500 M

 

15.30 Hrs

 

M

C-4

Final

21

 

15.45 Hrs

 

W

C-1

Final

22

 

16.15 Hrs

   

Medal ceremony

   

12.02.2015

09.00 Hrs

   

Reporting  at the venue

 

500 M

 

10.10 Hrs

 

W

K-4

Final

23

 

10.15 Hrs

 

M

C-2

Final

24

 

10.30 Hrs

   

Medal ceremony

   
           

200 M

 

12.30 Hrs

 

M

K-1

Final

25

 

12.40 Hrs

 

W

C-2

Final

26

 

13.10 Hrs

   

Medal ceremony

   
 

13.30- 15.00 Hrs

   

LUNCH BREAK 

 

200 M

 

15.15 Hrs

 

W

K-2

Final

27

 

15.25 Hrs

 

M

C-1

Final

28

 

15.50 Hrs

   

Medal ceremony

   
             

13.02.2015

09.00 Hrs

   

Reporting  at the venue

 

200 M

 

10.00 Hrs

 

M

K-4

 

29

 

10.10 Hrs

 

W

C-4

 

30

 

10.45 Hrs

   

Medal ceremony

 

200 M

 

11.20 Hrs

 

W

K-1

 

31

 

11.30 Hrs

 

M

K-2

 

32

 

12.00 Hrs

   

Medal ceremony

 

200 M

 

12.45 Hrs

 

M

C-4

 

33

 

12.55 Hrs

 

W

C-1

 

34

 

13.00-14.00 Hrs

   

Lunch Break

 

200 M

 

14.15 Hrs

 

W

K-4

 

35

 

14.25 Hrs

 

M

C-2

 

36

 

15.00 Hrs

   

Medal ceremony  of C-4 M, C-1 W, K-4 W and C-2 M

14.02.2015

     

Departure

   
             

 

Canoeing & Kayaking