Cycling

 

Venue :  LNCPE, Kariyavattom

Date

Time

Session

Event

Phase

Remarks

04.02.2015

   

Team’s Arrival at Games Village

05.02.2015

10:00 Hrs

 

Road Familirazation for Teams

06.02.2015

15:00 Hrs

 

Licence/Jersey Check & Confirmation of Starters

 

17:00 Hrs

 

Team Manager’s Meeting (Road Events)

 

17:45 Hrs

 

 Technical Officials Meeting

   

07.02.2015

06.30 Hrs

 

Assembly of riders

   

07.00 Hrs

 

40 km  Individual Time Trial

FINAL

 

10.00 Hrs

 

Assembly of riders

   

10:30 Hrs

 

80 Km. Mass Start

FINAL

 

13:30 Hrs

 

Award Ceremony for Ind Time Trial

   

08.02.2015

06.30 Hrs

 

Assembly of riders

   

07.00 Hrs

 

25km Individual Time Trial

FINAL

 

10.00 Hrs

 

Assembly of riders

   

10.30 Hrs

 

120km Road Race

FINAL

 

14:30 Hrs

 

Award Ceremony for Road Race

   

09.02.2015

15.00 Hrs

 

Licence & Jersey Check/Confirmation of Starters.  Distribution of Bib Numbers

17:00 Hrs

 

Team Managers Meeting (Track)

17:45 Hrs

 

Technical Officials Meeting

10.02.2015

         

07.30 Hrs

FN

Assembly of riders

   
08.00 Hrs  

15 km Scratch Race

FINAL

 

09.00 Hrs

FN

10 km Scratch Race

FINAL  
   

Award Ceremony Scratch Race

   

09.30 Hrs

 

4 km Individual Pursuit 

Qualifying

Best 4 Riders qly for Final

16.00 Hrs

AN

3 km Individual Pursuit

Qualifying

Best 4 Riders qly for Final

17.00 Hrs

 

Sprint

Qualifying

8 Riders qly for Qtr/ Final

18.00 Hrs  

Sprint

Qualifying 8 Riders qly for Qtr/ Final

11.02.2015

         

07.00 Hrs

FN

1 km Time Trial

FINAL

 

08.00 Hrs

 

 500 m Time Trial

FINAL

 
   

Award Ceremony Time Trial

   

08.30 Hrs

 

4 km  Individual Pursuit

FINAL

For Bronze

08.45 Hrs

 

4 km  Individual Pursuit

FINAL

For Gold & Silver

09.00 Hrs

 

3 km  Individual Pursuit

FINAL

For Bronze

09.15 Hrs

 

3 km  Individual Pursuit

FINAL

For Gold & Silver

09.45 Hrs

 

Sprint

Qtr/Final

Best of 3 heats

   

Award Ceremony Individual Pursuit

   

10.00 Hrs

 

 Sprint

Qtr/Final

Best of 3 heats

10.15 Hrs

 

Sprint

FINAL

5th to 8th Place

10.30 Hrs

 

Sprint

FINAL

5th to 8th Place

 

16.00 Hrs

AN

4 km   Team Pursuit

Qualifying

Best  4 Teams qly for Finals

 

17.30 Hrs

 

4 km   Team Pursuit

Qualifying

Best  4 Teams qly for Finals

12.02.2015

07.30 Hrs

FN

Sprint

Semi-Final

Best of 3 heats

07.40 Hrs

 

Sprint 

Semi-Final

Best of 3 heats

08.15 Hrs

 

4 km   Team Pursuit

FINAL

For Bronze

08.45 Hrs

 

4 km   Team Pursuit

FINAL

For Gold & Silver

09.00 Hrs

 

4 km   Team Pursuit

FINAL

For Bronze

09.15 Hrs

 

4 km   Team Pursuit

FINAL

For Gold & Silver

   

Award Ceremony Team Pursuit

   

09.45 Hrs

 

Sprint

FINAL

For Bronze

09.55 Hrs

 

Sprint

FINAL

For Gold & Silver

10.05 Hrs

 

Sprint

FINAL

For Bronze

10.15 Hrs

 

Sprint

FINAL

For Gold & Silver

   

Award Ceremony Sprint

   

10.25 Hrs

 

20 km   Points Race

FINAL

 

16.00 Hrs

AN

Team Sprint

Qualifying

Best  4 Teams qly for Finals

16:20 Hrs

 

Team Sprint

Qualifying

Best  4 Teams qly for Finals

17.00 Hrs

 

30 km   Points Race

FINAL

 
   

Award Ceremony Points Race

   
         
         

13.02.2015

07.30 Hrs

FN

Keirin

Qualifying

1st Round

08.00 Hrs

 

Keirin

Qualifying

1st Round

09.00 Hrs

 

Keirin

Repechages

 

09.10 Hrs

 

Keirin

Repechages

 

09.30 Hrs

 

Keirin

Semi-Final 1

 

09.40 Hrs

 

Keirin

Semi-Final 2

 

09.50 Hrs

 

Keirin

Semi-Final 1

 

10.00 Hrs

 

Keirin

Semi-Final 2

 

16.00 Hrs

AN

Keirin

FINAL

7 to 12 place

16:08 Hrs

 

Keirin

FINAL

1 to 6 place

16.15 Hrs

 

Keirin

FINAL

7 to 12 place

16:25 Hrs

 

Keirin

FINAL

1 to 6 place

   

Award Ceremony Keirin

   

17.00 Hrs

 

Team Sprint

FINAL

For Bronze

17.05 Hrs

 

Team Sprint

FINAL

For Gold & Silver

17.10 Hrs

 

Team Sprint

FINAL

For Bronze

17.15 Hrs

 

Team Sprint

FINAL

For Gold & Silver

   

Award Ceremony Team Sprint

   

17.30 Hrs

 

Closing Ceremony

   

 

Cycling